Peggy Doyle

Peggy Doyle

Birthday: 27 September 1920, San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Birth Name: Anna Margaret Boyle
Peggy Doyle was born on September 27, 1920 in San Luis Obispo, California, USA as Anna Margaret Boyle. She was an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), Fletch (1985) and The Kentucky Fried Movie (1977). She died on July 3, 2006 in San Luis Obispo.
Peggy Doyle's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Peggy Doyle'S roles