Kelly Ractham

Kelly Ractham

Birth Name: Kelly Arunya Ractham
Height: 157 cm
Kelly Ractham was born on May 26, 2005, in Pasadena California, USA. From a young age, Kelly was fascinated by Hollywood homage both in old romance movies and real life. Her family had been in the Los Angeles entertainment industry for as long as she could remember, and as a result, she signed with an agency and a management representative at the a... Show more »
Kelly Ractham was born on May 26, 2005, in Pasadena California, USA. From a young age, Kelly was fascinated by Hollywood homage both in old romance movies and real life. Her family had been in the Los Angeles entertainment industry for as long as she could remember, and as a result, she signed with an agency and a management representative at the age of 5. She began to train in competitive ballet, singing, acting, piano, swimming, and theater. Her first audition was at the age of 8 for a Disney commercial of ballet classes offered for their cruise line; unfortunately, she did not book the role. Nevertheless, she persisted and in less than a year later, she landed her first role on a Fox TV series at the age of 9, called Superhuman where she starred along with Mike Tyson, Christina Milian, and Kal Penn.When the show was canceled after one season Kelly continued to book roles and earned thousands of followers on social media. She landed a role as Quincy's girlfriends' niece in his music video "Don't Know Nothing" and played a schoolgirl on Better Things. She began to attend the Radio Disney Music awards and represented Beautycon at Beautycon Pop in 2018 while also attended the annual Beautycon convention in 2019. In 2018 Kelly also attended the red carpet premiere for the Netflix Series the Chilling Adventures of Sabrina. Most recently Kelly has joined the cast of Disney+'s original series SHOPCLASS starring alongside Justin Long.Kelly Ractham is one of the brightest young women you will ever meet, able to light up a room with her glowing smile. What sets her apart from the rest is her unique American-Hawaiian background. She is well-known on social media for her bubbly personality and her "Proverbial Girl Next Door" looks/typecast (appeals to traditional or "all-American" gender norms with the allure of purity, simplicity, and charm, with a natural, modest, or effortless) One of the most important things to Kelly is her dedication to her career. She works and studies hard hoping to one day become an empowered female director and/or the star of a Romcom. Whether offset or onset Kelly spends her time studying for school, preparing for new auditions, and scouting Los Angeles coffee shops to write her next riveting screenplay. Show less «
Kelly Ractham's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...