Jessa French

Jessa French

Birthday: 9 July 1980, New Cross, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Jessica Erin French
Height: 173 cm
Jessa French has a gift for deception. This sunny, doe-eyed blond has an innocently magnetic, room-illuminating charm; yet, she has convinced millions of viewers otherwise, amassing a resume that reads like a rap sheet. Addict. Exhibitionist. Gangbanger. Prostitute. Religious fanatic. Arsonist. Murderer. But she is just as easily the goofball prom ... Show more »
Jessa French has a gift for deception. This sunny, doe-eyed blond has an innocently magnetic, room-illuminating charm; yet, she has convinced millions of viewers otherwise, amassing a resume that reads like a rap sheet. Addict. Exhibitionist. Gangbanger. Prostitute. Religious fanatic. Arsonist. Murderer. But she is just as easily the goofball prom queen or your best friend's woefully perfect girlfriend.Under the direction of Emmy and Academy Award-winning filmmakers, this boundlessly enthusiastic, elastically emotive Texan has landed coveted roles on Without a Trace (2002) and The Shield (2002) and has been profiled in Indie Scene Magazine and ReelStyle. Aside from her work in film and television, she has appeared in dozens of national ad campaigns, including Reebok, Ford Explorer, and Mastercard.Residing in Hollywood, the ambitious Miss French began her forays into cracking the human psyche as a private detective, co-founding the Red Hand Detective Agency. However, being merely five years old, young Jessa found balancing nap time, "Sesame Street", and suspicious neighbors to be somewhat taxing. She put down her magnifying glass and entered the creative arena of the dramatic arts instead.These days, Miss French studies in the prestigious Master Class of world-renowned dramatist, Milton Katselas, and can be seen acting opposite such luminaries as Dennis Hopper, Michael Chiklis, and James Spader. Her recent ventures into lighthearted territory include Sweetzer (2007), a romantic comedy with Bryan Callen and Jorge Garcia and her portrayal of a melodramatic diva in "Small Packages".In her spare time, Jessa immerses herself in creative writing endeavors and indulges her loves of yoga, literature, and travel. She has a passion for music, a weakness for Texas barbeque, and speculates that her obsession with Hawaii may have something to do with the "Brady Bunch" vacation trilogy. Show less «
Jessa French's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jessa French'S roles