Karen Austin

Karen Austin

Birthday: 24 October 1955, Welch, West Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Karen Brammer
Karen Austin has worked continually on film, television and stage in a wide variety of roles. She received an MA in Theatre and Philosophy from Northwestern University. She won the Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle Award and a Dramalogue Award for Lead Performance for the play NUTS. Known for her role as John Candy's wife in Summer Rental. She ... Show more »
Karen Austin has worked continually on film, television and stage in a wide variety of roles. She received an MA in Theatre and Philosophy from Northwestern University. She won the Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle Award and a Dramalogue Award for Lead Performance for the play NUTS. Known for her role as John Candy's wife in Summer Rental. She has one daughter, Olivia. Show less «
Karen Austin's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...