Lee Meriwether

Lee Meriwether

Birthday: 27 May 1935, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Lee Ann Meriwether
Height: 174 cm
Today, sexy Lee Mereiwether is best remembered for her roles in a few science fiction/fantasy cult productions made between 1966 and 1969. Batman: The Movie (1966), Star Trek (1966), The Time Tunnel (1966) and Land of the Giants (1968).Firstly Batman: The Movie (1966), in which she played both evil Catwoman and not-so-evil Kitka, who has a romance ... Show more »
Today, sexy Lee Mereiwether is best remembered for her roles in a few science fiction/fantasy cult productions made between 1966 and 1969. Batman: The Movie (1966), Star Trek (1966), The Time Tunnel (1966) and Land of the Giants (1968).Firstly Batman: The Movie (1966), in which she played both evil Catwoman and not-so-evil Kitka, who has a romance with Bruce Wayne (Adam West).Then came 30 episodes of Irwin Allen's The Time Tunnel (1966) series, in which she played a scientist named Dr. Ann MacGregor, where she mostly performed with Whit Bissell (General Kirk), both attempting to help two time travelers who were lost in time. In one episode, The Time Tunnel: The Kidnappers (1967), Ann was taken away from her normal setting and transported into the distant future.However, Mereiwether once reported that she spent a lot of the series acting to a screen in the Time Tunnel complex, a screen that was meant to feature the two time travelers, but in reality featured nothing at all. So she was reacting to nothing a lot of the time.Then came the Star Trek (1966) episode, Star Trek: That Which Survives (1969), where she played Losira, an alien being who stalks the Enterprise crew and attempts to kill them.And finally, she was back with Irwin Allen again with the Land of the Giants (1968) episode, Land of the Giants: Rescue (1969). In this, she played the concerned "giant" mother of kids who were trapped underground and needed to be rescued by the Earth "little people".Mereiwether is still working in television to this day. Show less «
Lee Meriwether's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...