Fernanda Urrejola

Fernanda Urrejola

Birthday: September 24, 1981 in Santiago, Chile
Birth Name: Fernanda Loreto Urrejola Arroyo
Fernanda Urrejola has built her career playing strong, courageous women. She is originally from Santiago, Chile where she was an internationally competitive synchronized swimmer before she became an actress. In 2018 Fernanda will appear on Netflix's "Narcos" as María Elvira, wife of Diego Luna's character Miguel. She has three ... Show more »
Fernanda Urrejola has built her career playing strong, courageous women. She is originally from Santiago, Chile where she was an internationally competitive synchronized swimmer before she became an actress. In 2018 Fernanda will appear on Netflix's "Narcos" as María Elvira, wife of Diego Luna's character Miguel. She has three feature films set for release later this year, including "No Estoy Loca" (Nicolás López), "After Her" (Felipe Gon), and "Imprisoned" (Paul Kampf) opposite Juana Acosta, Juan Pablo Raba and Laurence Fishburne She lives and works between Los Angeles, Mexico and Chile, in both English and Spanish. Show less «
Fernanda Urrejola's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...