Ricardo Palacios

Ricardo Palacios

Birthday: 2 March 1940, Reinosa, Cantabria, Spain
Birth Name: Ricardo López-Nuño Díez
Ricardo Palacios was born on March 2, 1940 in Reinosa, Cantabria, Spain as Ricardo López-Nuño Díez. He was an actor and writer, known for ¡Biba la banda! (1987), Bajarse al moro (1989) and Return of the Seven (1966). He died on February 11, 2015 in Madrid, Spain.
Ricardo Palacios's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...