James Evans

James Evans

Birthday: 27 January 1961, Whittier, California, USA
Birth Name: James Brian Evans
Height: 178 cm
Born in Whittier, California, to a mailman, Harry Evans, and LaVerne Marsh, an office clerk. James ran track and played football in high school and ran track and played football and rugby in college. Graduated from California High School, attended Rio Hondo College and graduated with cum laude honors from Cal Poly Pomona.Evans is known for playing ... Show more »
Born in Whittier, California, to a mailman, Harry Evans, and LaVerne Marsh, an office clerk. James ran track and played football in high school and ran track and played football and rugby in college. Graduated from California High School, attended Rio Hondo College and graduated with cum laude honors from Cal Poly Pomona.Evans is known for playing a bailiff on television shows, most notably General Hospital and on Spanish court shows. He has appeared as a cop in all of Omovies video spoofs; Paris in Jail, Harry Potter in the Hood and Lindsay Fully Loaded.At the start of the 2003 invasion of Iraq, photographer Kevyn Major Howard noticed that Evans looked similar to Saddam Hussein. Evans has appeared as Hussein on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno, Jimmy Kimmel Live!, Last Call with Carson Daly, Arrested Development, etc. Show less «
James Evans's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

James Evans'S roles