Meg White

Meg White

Birthday: 10 December 1974, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Megan Martha White
Height: 166 cm
She is not the older sister of The White Stripes band mate Jack White, as we were originally led to believe. Rather, Megan Martha White, born in Detroit on December 10, 1974, is Jack Gillis White's former wife and current drummer. Meg's drumming style is unique in its simplicity, and Jack has often stated that this simplicity is essential... Show more »
She is not the older sister of The White Stripes band mate Jack White, as we were originally led to believe. Rather, Megan Martha White, born in Detroit on December 10, 1974, is Jack Gillis White's former wife and current drummer. Meg's drumming style is unique in its simplicity, and Jack has often stated that this simplicity is essential to the White Stripes' childlike aesthetic. Meg has also acted as an occasional vocalist for the band, notably with the track "In the Cold, Cold Night" on the 2003 album "Elephant". Meg made her big screen debut with the Jim Jarmusch anthology Coffee and Cigarettes (2003). The White Stripes concert film White Stripes: Under Blackpool Lights (2004) offers an opportunity to see Meg behind the drum kit. Show less «
Meg White's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...