Vanessa Hudgens

Vanessa Hudgens

Birthday: 14 December 1988, Salinas, California, USA
Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Height: 155 cm
Vanessa Anne Hudgens was born in Salinas, California. Her family moved to San Diego, California whilst she was still a toddler. She has a younger sister, Stella Hudgens, who is also an actress. Her mother, Gina Hudgens (Guangco), an officer worker, is from the Philippines. Her father, Greg Hudgens, a firefighter, has Irish and Native American ances... Show more »
Vanessa Anne Hudgens was born in Salinas, California. Her family moved to San Diego, California whilst she was still a toddler. She has a younger sister, Stella Hudgens, who is also an actress. Her mother, Gina Hudgens (Guangco), an officer worker, is from the Philippines. Her father, Greg Hudgens, a firefighter, has Irish and Native American ancestry.Vanessa was interested in acting and singing at a young age, inspired by her grandparents who were musicians. At the age of 8, she started appearing in musical theatre. She fell deeper in love with the arts and began studying acting, singing, and dance more seriously with Jailyn Osborne. Vanessa very briefly attended Orange County High School of the Arts. After years of auditioning, she began seeing some success. This prompted her family to move to Los Angeles, California. She started homeschooling - so she missed out on the high school experience - and she finally landed her breakthrough role in High School Musical (2006). Show less «
Vanessa Hudgens's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...