Rachel Bloom

Rachel Bloom

Birthday: 3 April 1987, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Rachel Leah Bloom
Height: 160 cm
Rachel Bloom is best known for co-creating and starring in the tv series "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" for which she has won a Golden Globe, Critics' Choice and TCA Award. She was born in 1987 and hails from Manhattan Beach, California. Rachel attended NYU, Tisch School of the Arts in New York City for theater. After graduating from NYU in 2... Show more »
Rachel Bloom is best known for co-creating and starring in the tv series "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" for which she has won a Golden Globe, Critics' Choice and TCA Award. She was born in 1987 and hails from Manhattan Beach, California. Rachel attended NYU, Tisch School of the Arts in New York City for theater. After graduating from NYU in 2009 with a B.F.A. in drama, Rachel continued to study improv and sketch at the Upright Citizens Brigade Theater in NY. In 2010, Rachel released her first Internet music video, "F*ck Me, Ray Bradbury", which went viral and was nominated for a Hugo Award for "Best Dramatic Presentation: Short Form." While working as a tv writer in Los Angeles she continued to make Internet music videos which eventually caught the eye of Rachel's "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" co-creator, Aline Brosh McKenna. Show less «
Rachel Bloom's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...