Michael Jayston

Michael Jayston

Birthday: 29 October 1935, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Michael James
Height: 178 cm
Michael Jayston was born on October 29, 1935 in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England as Michael James. He is an actor, known for Nicholas and Alexandra (1971), Emmerdale Farm (1972) and Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (1972). He has been married to Elizabeth Ann Smithson since 1978. They have two children. He was previously married to Heather... Show more »
Michael Jayston was born on October 29, 1935 in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England as Michael James. He is an actor, known for Nicholas and Alexandra (1971), Emmerdale Farm (1972) and Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (1972). He has been married to Elizabeth Ann Smithson since 1978. They have two children. He was previously married to Heather Mary Sneddon and Lynn Farleigh. Show less «
Michael Jayston's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...