Hans Alfredson

Hans Alfredson

Birthday: June 28, 1931 in Malmö, Skåne län, Sweden
Birth Name: Hans Folke Alfredson
Height: 183 cm
During 1956-60 Hans Alfredson worked at Sveriges Radio together with Tage Danielsson. They wrote, directed and starred in several revues 1962-1982. As a director and scriptwriter for the screen Alfredson tried many different genres. He had his greatest critical successes with Ägget är löst! En hårdkokt saga (197... Show more »
During 1956-60 Hans Alfredson worked at Sveriges Radio together with Tage Danielsson. They wrote, directed and starred in several revues 1962-1982. As a director and scriptwriter for the screen Alfredson tried many different genres. He had his greatest critical successes with Ägget är löst! En hårdkokt saga (1975) and Den enfaldige mördaren (1982), which got the Silver Bear and Best Actor award for Stellan Skarsgård at the Berlin Film Festival and the film also was awarded with two Guldbaggar. Some of his best acting performances he did in Jonas Cornell's Grisjakten (1970), Anders Lönnbro's Sista budet (1981) and his own Den enfaldige mördaren (1982). Alfredson has also written many books, some for children such as "Blommmig falukorv och andra bitar" (1965) and "Varför är det så ont om Q?" (1968). At first Alfredson only was known as a great comedian but later the dark sides has been more prominent, for example in the books "En ond man" (1980) (for which he adapted the screenplay for Den enfaldige mördaren (1982) from.) and "Tiden är ingenting (1981). Show less «
Hans Alfredson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...