Leah Lail

Leah Lail

Birthday: 17 December 1965, Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Leah Dawn Lail
Leah Lail became interested in acting when her father took her to see "A Chorus Line" on Broadway. Raised on a horse farm just outside Lexington, Kentucky, the younger of two sisters, Lail grew up as an animal lover and an avid reader. Her father is in road construction, while her mother raised horses. At age 18, Lail started college as a... Show more »
Leah Lail became interested in acting when her father took her to see "A Chorus Line" on Broadway. Raised on a horse farm just outside Lexington, Kentucky, the younger of two sisters, Lail grew up as an animal lover and an avid reader. Her father is in road construction, while her mother raised horses. At age 18, Lail started college as a political science major and received a scholarship to work and study for the Social Democratic Party in Bonn, the former West German capital. Lail transferred to the University of Southern California where she graduated summa cum laude with degrees in German and theater, with a minor in political science. As she took more acting classes, including a stint at the Lee Strasberg Institute in New York, she began to win roles on stage and television. One of her breakthrough roles was as Hank Kingsley's wife on HBO's "The Larry Sanders Show". Show less «
Leah Lail's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Leah Lail'S roles