Harry Monty

Harry Monty

Birthday: 15 April 1904, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Hymie Liechtenstein
Harry Monty was born on April 15, 1904 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Hymie Liechtenstein. He is known for his work on The Lord of the Rings (1978), H.R. Pufnstuf (1969) and The Adventures of Superpup (1958). He died on December 28, 1999 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Harry Monty's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...