Don Mitchell

Don Mitchell

Birthday: 17 March 1943, Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Donald Michael Mitchell
Born March 17, 1943 in Houston, Texas, USA, Don left home to go to college at UCLA-Fine Arts to become an actor. Producer Collier Young spotted him and cast him in the TV series,Ironside (1967) as Mark Sanger. He enjoys music and also likes to go deep sea fishing and horse back riding. Don did not do much after Ironside apart from a few guest appea... Show more »
Born March 17, 1943 in Houston, Texas, USA, Don left home to go to college at UCLA-Fine Arts to become an actor. Producer Collier Young spotted him and cast him in the TV series,Ironside (1967) as Mark Sanger. He enjoys music and also likes to go deep sea fishing and horse back riding. Don did not do much after Ironside apart from a few guest appearances and a few movies. Show less «
Don Mitchell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...