Arthur Malet

Arthur Malet

Birthday: 24 September 1927, Lee-on-Solent, England, UK
Birth Name: Vivian R. Malet
Arthur Malet was born on September 24, 1927 in Lee-on-Solent, England as Vivian R. Malet. He was an actor, known for Halloween (1978), Hook (1991) and The Secret of NIMH (1982). He died on May 18, 2013 in Santa Monica, California, USA.
Arthur Malet's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...