Bitty Schram

Bitty Schram

Birthday: 17 July 1968, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Elizabeth Natalie Schram
Born in New York City, Schram attended the University of Maryland on a tennis scholarship. She is best known for her role as Adrian Monk's original personal assistant, Sharona Fleming, on the TV series, Monk (2002). She is also known for her film debut role as "Evelyn Gardner", the sobbing right-fielder who was reminded by Tom Hanks ... Show more »
Born in New York City, Schram attended the University of Maryland on a tennis scholarship. She is best known for her role as Adrian Monk's original personal assistant, Sharona Fleming, on the TV series, Monk (2002). She is also known for her film debut role as "Evelyn Gardner", the sobbing right-fielder who was reminded by Tom Hanks that "There's no crying in baseball!" in Penny Marshall's box office hit A League of Their Own (1992). Schram followed up that success with numerous critically-acclaimed films, including Kissing a Fool (1998), with David Schwimmer; One Fine Day (1996), with Michelle Pfeiffer and George Clooney; _Marvin's Room (1999) , with Meryl Streep and Diane Keaton; The Pallbearer (1996), with Gwyneth Paltrow and Toni Collette; Caught (1996), with Edward James Olmos; Dennis Hopper's Chasers (1994); The Night We Never Met (1993), with Matthew Broderick; Fathers & Sons (1992), with Jeff Goldblum; and Cleopatra's Second Husband (1998). Schram was recently seen in The Sure Hand of God (2004) and in Unconditional Love (2002), with Kathy Bates.Schram is also an accomplished stage actor, having appeared as one of the original cast members of the hit Broadway production of Neil Simon's "Laughter on the 23rd Floor" with Nathan Lane; in the off-Broadway productions of "Blackout" and "One Acts" by Warren Leight; and in regional productions including "Slow Dance on the Killing Ground". Show less «
Bitty Schram's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...