Gladys Knight

Gladys Knight

Birthday: 28 May 1944, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Gladys Maria Knight
Height: 161 cm
Gladys Knight was born on May 28, 1944 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Gladys Maria Knight. She is an actress, known for American Juniors (2003), Mic Check Live: Gladys Knight Rockumentary (2011) and The Gladys Knight & the Pips Show (1975). She has been married to William McDowell since April 12, 2001. She was previously married to Les Brown, ... Show more »
Gladys Knight was born on May 28, 1944 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Gladys Maria Knight. She is an actress, known for American Juniors (2003), Mic Check Live: Gladys Knight Rockumentary (2011) and The Gladys Knight & the Pips Show (1975). She has been married to William McDowell since April 12, 2001. She was previously married to Les Brown, Barry Hankerson and James Newman. Show less «
Gladys Knight's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...