Jane Hancock

Jane Hancock

Birthday: 27 April 1988, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Birth Name: Jane Elizabeth Patricia Hancock
Height: 163 cm
Jane began her love of performing very young; with dance, singing and acting. She grew up in Victoria, British Columbia and was an active participant in the local theatre scene. Upon graduating high school, she briefly studied Acting at York University, then took time off school to explore her other artistic ventures including painting, drawing and... Show more »
Jane began her love of performing very young; with dance, singing and acting. She grew up in Victoria, British Columbia and was an active participant in the local theatre scene. Upon graduating high school, she briefly studied Acting at York University, then took time off school to explore her other artistic ventures including painting, drawing and costume and fashion design. She later returned to her love of Musical Theatre and studied at the Canadian College of Performing Arts in Victoria, B.C. Jane also attended a short-term intensive at the New York Film Academy's Los Angeles Campus at Universal Studios where she focused on Acting for Film and T.V. She now resides in Vancouver, B.C. where she studies locally with various teachers, and continues to work on her craft. Shakespeare is another of Jane's great passions, she also loves to write stories, songs, poetry and screenplays. Show less «
Jane Hancock's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jane Hancock'S roles