Caity Lotz

Caity Lotz

Birthday: 30 December 1986, San Diego, California, USA
Birth Name: Caity Marie Lotz
Height: 168 cm
Lotz started her career as a dancer, touring with Avril Lavigne and Lady Gaga, starring in music videos, including Lady Gaga's. In 2005, Lotz joined the girl group, "Soccx". In 2006, the group released their debut single, "From Dusk Till Dawn (Get The Party Started)", which was followed up, in 2007, by the single, "Scr... Show more »
Lotz started her career as a dancer, touring with Avril Lavigne and Lady Gaga, starring in music videos, including Lady Gaga's. In 2005, Lotz joined the girl group, "Soccx". In 2006, the group released their debut single, "From Dusk Till Dawn (Get The Party Started)", which was followed up, in 2007, by the single, "Scream Out Loud", both of which reached the top 10 in Germany. Their debut album, "Hold On", was also released in 2007 and their third single, "Can't Take My Eyes Off You", was released in 2008.Lotz began her acting career, in 2006, with a small role in the cheerleading film, Bring It On: All or Nothing (2006). She followed that up, in 2010, with a part in Law & Order: Los Angeles: Harbor City (2010) and a recurring role in the fourth season of the AMC drama, Mad Men (2007), as "Stephanie", Anna Draper's niece. In 2011, Lotz starred as "Officer Kirsten Landry", one of the main characters in the MTV horror, black comedy mockumentary series, Death Valley (2011). Lotz performs all her own stunts on the show. Show less «
Caity Lotz's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...