Stan Foster

Stan Foster

Birthday: 16 April 1960, Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Stanley Dwayne Foster
Stan Foster is best known for his outstanding portrayal of Sgt. Marvin Johnson in Tour of Duty. He was born on April 16th in Youngstown, Ohio and attended Ohio State University to study Pre-Law. It was while he was attending Ohio State that he participated in a script reading for Robert Redford who happened to be in town filming a movie. This was w... Show more »
Stan Foster is best known for his outstanding portrayal of Sgt. Marvin Johnson in Tour of Duty. He was born on April 16th in Youngstown, Ohio and attended Ohio State University to study Pre-Law. It was while he was attending Ohio State that he participated in a script reading for Robert Redford who happened to be in town filming a movie. This was when Stan decided to change his career path and set out to be a professional actor. He has starred in many TV shows and movies including "Action Jackson", "Breach of Conduct" & "Dead Men Don't Die". Show less «
Stan Foster's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...