Meryl Cassie

Meryl Cassie

Birthday: 2 April 1984, George, Cape Province, South Africa
Birth Name: Meryl Danielle Cassie
Height: 155 cm
Meryl Cassie was born in South Africa, George, Cape Province on April 2nd 1984. Her mother Barbara Cassie, her sisters Megan and Monique and older brother Miquille emigrated to New Zealand in 1987 because of Apartheid. She has appeared in Cloud 9 shows like Shortland Street, an adventure series called Hercules and presented on a show called 'W... Show more »
Meryl Cassie was born in South Africa, George, Cape Province on April 2nd 1984. Her mother Barbara Cassie, her sisters Megan and Monique and older brother Miquille emigrated to New Zealand in 1987 because of Apartheid. She has appeared in Cloud 9 shows like Shortland Street, an adventure series called Hercules and presented on a show called 'What Now'. But The Tribe (1999) is the most high profile thing she has done. She began the series when she was 14 and is one of the few founding cast members left. Meryl likes to listen to R n'B and soul music and she really likes Craig David. She loves sports and has also been in the professional touch rugby team. As she was 13 and the others were 18+ she was so small she could squeeze through the gaps and they called her 'The Little nipper!She also has a group with her sisters called Nubian Angels and is an aunt of a 6 year old niece called Tonica and a 3 year old nephew called Quelan (Keelan). Even though she is not a professional singer she has had a taste on the Tribe album. She also sings on the opening and closing credits of the acclaimed series. Show less «
Meryl Cassie's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...