Phillip Chorba

Phillip Chorba

Birthday: 14 March 1983, New York, New York, USA
Birth Name: Phillip-James Manfredini Chorba
Phillip was born in New York City and grew up in Allendale, New Jersey. His mother, Celeste (Manfredini), is Italian-American and is a professional still life artist, and his father, Thomas A. Chorba, is Hungarian-American and works as an executive recruiter.He graduated from St. Joseph Regional HS in Montvale, NJ where he competed in Football, Lac... Show more »
Phillip was born in New York City and grew up in Allendale, New Jersey. His mother, Celeste (Manfredini), is Italian-American and is a professional still life artist, and his father, Thomas A. Chorba, is Hungarian-American and works as an executive recruiter.He graduated from St. Joseph Regional HS in Montvale, NJ where he competed in Football, Lacrosse and Powerlifting. He then graduated from Union College in Schenectady, NY where he majored in Theatre, played college football and was a member of Chi Psi fraternity. Phillip took his first acting class while nursing a football injury in his sophomore year. He only took the class because of the theatre's proximity to his dorm room, and was immediately hooked.Upon graduating, Phillip moved to New York City to pursue an acting career. He studied improvisation at The Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre from 2005-2008. On September 6th, 2008 he married his high school sweetheart, Dawn Olejarz. A short time after returning from his honeymoon he met Steve Beauchamp on the set of "Ugly Betty." Steve is now Phillip's acting coach and mentor.Phillip now resides in Astoria, Queens. Show less «
Phillip Chorba's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...