Ted Sorel

Ted Sorel

Birthday: 14 November 1936, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Theodore Eliopoulos
Ted Sorel was born on November 14, 1936 in San Francisco, California, USA as Theodore Eliopoulos. He was an actor, known for The Guiding Light (1952), From Beyond (1986) and Network (1976). He was married to Jacqueline Coslow. He died on November 30, 2010 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA.
Ted Sorel's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Ted Sorel'S roles