Ewan 'Sudsy' Clark

Ewan 'Sudsy' Clark

Birthday: 17 December 1944, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Birth Name: Ewan Sutherland Clark
Ewan 'Sudsy' Clark was born on December 17, 1944 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada as Ewan Sutherland Clark. He was an actor, known for Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (1999), Beauty's Revenge (1995) and The Little Kidnappers (1990). He died on June 23, 2011 in New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada.
Ewan 'Sudsy' Clark's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...