Scott Christopher

Scott Christopher

Birthday: 13 January 1967, Ferndale, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Scott Christopher Claflin
Height: 192 cm
Scott Christopher was born in Michigan, then moved to Utah at age 11. Along with three siblings Scott was raised by a divorced mother. He began acting at age 4 and went on to win the Irene Ryan National Acting Scholarship while attending Brigham Young University. Long-time radio and television veteran. Stand-up comic and show host. Acclaimed keynot... Show more »
Scott Christopher was born in Michigan, then moved to Utah at age 11. Along with three siblings Scott was raised by a divorced mother. He began acting at age 4 and went on to win the Irene Ryan National Acting Scholarship while attending Brigham Young University. Long-time radio and television veteran. Stand-up comic and show host. Acclaimed keynote speaker and author "The Levity Effect" and "People People." "Coach Austin" on the WB's Everwood. "Frank Quincy" on Granite Flats (Netflix/BYUTV) Splits time between Salt Lake City and Los Angeles. Married with five sons. Show less «
Scott Christopher's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Scott Christopher'S roles