Nelson Leigh

Nelson Leigh

Birthday: January 1, 1905 in Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Sydney Talbot Christie
Nelson Leigh was born on January 1, 1905 in Mississippi, USA as Sydney Talbot Christie. He was an actor, known for Ma Barker's Killer Brood (1960), World Without End (1956) and The Adventures of Sir Galahad (1949). He was married to Lois Cecile Johnson. He died on July 3, 1985 in Hemet, California, USA.
Nelson Leigh's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...