J. Randy Taraborrelli

J. Randy Taraborrelli

Birthday: 29 February 1956, California, USA
Birth Name: John Randall Taraborrelli
Randy Taraborrelli is the author of nine books, including four New York Times best-sellers, "Call Her Miss Ross - The Unauthorized Biography of Diana Ross", "Michael Jackson - The Magic and the Madness", "Jackie, Ethel, Joan -- Women of Camelot" and "Madaonna -- An Intimate Biography".The Los Angeles writer i... Show more »
Randy Taraborrelli is the author of nine books, including four New York Times best-sellers, "Call Her Miss Ross - The Unauthorized Biography of Diana Ross", "Michael Jackson - The Magic and the Madness", "Jackie, Ethel, Joan -- Women of Camelot" and "Madaonna -- An Intimate Biography".The Los Angeles writer is also the author of the headline making 1997 biography of Frank Sinatra, "Sinatra - A Complete Life". Taraborrelli is not only a respected journalist, he is also a recognizable entertainment personality and in-demand guest on many television programs, including Today (1952), Good Morning America (1975), CBS This Morning, Larry King Live (1985), Entertainment Tonight (1981), CNN - Headline News and Headliners & Legends with Matt Lauer (1998).Additionally, Taraborrelli has appeared on major television programs all over the world in promotion of foreign editions of his books. Jackie, Ethel, Joan: The Women of Camelot (2001), the NBC miniseries, is based on Taraborrelli's book of the same name. Show less «
J. Randy Taraborrelli's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...