Nicole DuPort

Nicole DuPort

Birthday: 17 May 1980, Santa Rosa, California, USA
Birth Name: Nicole Lorraine Duport
Height: 169 cm
Nicole DuPort was born in Sonoma, California. She has two older brothers and spent most of her childhood in San Diego either on a basketball court or baseball diamond.Nicole began her acting career while studying at UC Berkeley, where she majored in Art & Art History. While performing the role of Juliet at an underground Shakespeare theater, Ni... Show more »
Nicole DuPort was born in Sonoma, California. She has two older brothers and spent most of her childhood in San Diego either on a basketball court or baseball diamond.Nicole began her acting career while studying at UC Berkeley, where she majored in Art & Art History. While performing the role of Juliet at an underground Shakespeare theater, Nicole caught the eye of young filmmaker Boris Undorf, who would go on to write the psychological thriller 'Sonata' for Nicole to star in. The role earned her The Jack Nance Breakthrough Performance Award at New York's VisionFest.Upon arriving in Los Angeles, Nicole soon booked lead roles in Mark Young's art-house thrillers 'Southern Gothic' alongside Yul Vazquez and William Forsythe, and 'Tooth & Nail' with Rachel Minor, Rider Strong and Michael Madsen. Since then, Nicole has continued to earn roles in television and film.Nicole recently made her first foray into writing - penning a comedy series titled BURNS, which is in post-production. Show less «
Nicole DuPort's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Nicole DuPort'S roles