Vanessa Lengies

Vanessa Lengies

Birthday: 21 July 1985, Montréal, Québec, Canada
Birth Name: Vanessa Brittany Lengies
Height: 157 cm
Vanessa Brittany Lengies, born July 21, 1985, Canadian actress, dancer and singer. She is best known for her role on American Dreams and she had a recurring role as Sugar Motta on Glee. Lengies was born in Montreal, Quebec, Canada to a German father and an Egyptian mother. She speaks French, English and some Arabic. Lengies graduated from Hudson Hi... Show more »
Vanessa Brittany Lengies, born July 21, 1985, Canadian actress, dancer and singer. She is best known for her role on American Dreams and she had a recurring role as Sugar Motta on Glee. Lengies was born in Montreal, Quebec, Canada to a German father and an Egyptian mother. She speaks French, English and some Arabic. Lengies graduated from Hudson High School in 2002. Show less «
Vanessa Lengies's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...