Mimi Leder

Mimi Leder

Birthday: 26 January 1952, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Miriam Leder
Mimi Leder was born on January 26, 1952 in New York City, New York, USA as Miriam Leder. She is a producer and director, known for The Leftovers (2014), Deep Impact (1998) and Pay It Forward (2000). She is married to Gary Werntz. They have one child.
Mimi Leder's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...