Kay Panabaker

Kay Panabaker

Birthday: 2 May 1990, Orange, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Stephanie Kay Panabaker
Height: 152 cm
Stephanie Kay Panabaker is an American actress, who was born on May 2, 1990 in Orange Grove, Texas, USA. She is the daughter of Donna (née Mayock) and Harold Panabaker. She has an older sister, Danielle Panabaker, who is also an actress. She started acting at various community theaters in Chicago, Philadelphia and Atlanta. In Naperville, Illinois,... Show more »
Stephanie Kay Panabaker is an American actress, who was born on May 2, 1990 in Orange Grove, Texas, USA. She is the daughter of Donna (née Mayock) and Harold Panabaker. She has an older sister, Danielle Panabaker, who is also an actress. She started acting at various community theaters in Chicago, Philadelphia and Atlanta. In Naperville, Illinois, Kay attended Crone Middle School for sixth grade, and moved to Los Angeles, California, at the start of seventh grade. In between projects, Kay focuses on her academics. She graduated from high school, as valedictorian, when she was thirteen-years-old and received her Associate's Degree at age fifteen. Kay received two academic scholarships from Glendale Community College, where she attended, studying acting, and where she was on the Dean's list, graduating with honors. She was accepted to the UCLA online program as a junior history major, when she was fifteen, and completed her online BA in History from UCLA, before she turned eighteen. Kay was inspired by an elementary school teacher, who made learning exciting, and she wants to do the same for others, hoping to teach 4th or 5th grade, once she finishes her teaching degree. Panabaker has guest-starred in several television dramas and soap operas. She portrayed "Alice Brand" in 7th Heaven (1996); "Melissa Rue" in ER (1994); "Sara" in Port Charles (1997); "Carrie Bauer" in The Brothers Garcia (2000); "Elisha" in Medium (2005); "Lindsey Willows" in CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000); to name a few. In film, she appeared in Dead Heat (2002) as "Sam LaRoche"; and did some voice work in the Disney/Pixas film, Monsters, Inc. (2001). Panabaker's breakout role came when she starred in The WB's Summerland (2004) as "Nikki Westerly", in the 2004-2005 season. She also appeared as "Georgie" in Nancy Drew (2007), alongside Emma Roberts and Amy Bruckner. She starred in the 2007 movie, Moondance Alexander (2007), along with actors, Don Johnson, Lori Loughlin, James Best, Sasha Cohen and Whitney Sloan. She co-starred on the ABC sci-fi series, No Ordinary Family (2010), along with actors Michael Chiklis, Julie Benz, Jimmy Bennett, Autumn Reeser, Romany Malco and Stephen Collins. Show less «
Kay Panabaker's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...