Glynis Barber

Glynis Barber

Birthday: 25 October 1955, South Africa
Birth Name: Glynis van der Riet
Height: 168 cm
Glynis Barber was born on October 25, 1955 in South Africa as Glynis van der Riet. She is an actress, known for EastEnders (1985), Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) and Point Break (2015). She has been married to Michael Brandon since November 18, 1989. They have one child. She was previously married to Paul Antony-Barber.
Glynis Barber's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...