Danny Boyle

Danny Boyle

Birthday: 20 October 1956, Manchester, England, UK
Birth Name: Daniel Boyle
Height: 182 cm
Danny Boyle was born on October 20, 1956 in Manchester, England as Daniel Boyle. He is a director and producer, known for Slumdog Millionaire (2008), Trainspotting (1996) and 127 Hours (2010).
Danny Boyle's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...