Conrad Janis

Conrad Janis

Birthday: 11 February 1928, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Conrad Janowitz
Height: 178 cm
Conrad Janis was born on February 11, 1928 in New York City, New York, USA as Conrad Janowitz. He is an actor and director, known for Mork & Mindy (1978), The Buddy Holly Story (1978) and The Cable Guy (1996). He has been married to Maria Grimm since November 30, 1987. He was previously married to Ronda Copland and Vicki Quarles.
Conrad Janis's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...