Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck

Birthday: 2 May 1973, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Birth Name: Florian Maria Georg Christian Graf Henckel von Donnersmarck
Height: 205 cm
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck was born on May 2, 1973 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Florian Maria Georg Christian Graf Henckel von Donnersmarck. He is a director and writer, known for The Lives of Others (2006), The Tourist (2010) and Dobermann (1999). He is married to Christiane Asschenfeldt. They have three children.
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...