Andrea VanEpps

Andrea VanEpps

Birthday: 20 June 1982, Salem, Oregon, USA
Birth Name: Andrea Lynn VanEpps
Height: 165 cm
Andrea VanEpps was born in Salem, Oregon, but as a toddler she moved with her family to a small town in Montana where she was first introduced to the stage and all of the physical activities that shaped her future in entertainment.As small as the town may have been it had a lot to offer. She practiced martial arts, shooting everything from the smal... Show more »
Andrea VanEpps was born in Salem, Oregon, but as a toddler she moved with her family to a small town in Montana where she was first introduced to the stage and all of the physical activities that shaped her future in entertainment.As small as the town may have been it had a lot to offer. She practiced martial arts, shooting everything from the smallest pistols to semi-auto weapons (it was Montana after all), hiking and climbing all the beautiful mountains and rock faces that surrounded the valley and everything else that she never knew that people pay to do elsewhere.Amidst her pursuit of an acting career she discovered the otherwise unknown world of stunts. It didn't take long for her to fall in love with the physicality and the precision involved in stunts. And thus began the career of stunt acting for Andrea VanEpps. Show less «
Andrea VanEpps's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...