Ramsey Campbell

Ramsey Campbell

Birthday: January 6, 1946 in Liverpool, England, UK
Birth Name: John Ramsey Campbell
Ramsey Campbell was born on January 6, 1946 in Liverpool, England as John Ramsey Campbell. He is a writer, known for Nazareth Hill, La secte sans nom (1999) and Les enfants d'Abraham (2002). He has been married to Jenny Chandler since January 1, 1971. They have two children.
Ramsey Campbell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...