Sasha Rionda

Sasha Rionda

Birthday: 29 September 1977, Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Name: Sasha Sybille Rionda Hogger
Height: 170 cm
Sasha Rionda resides in Atlanta, Georgia. She's been the host since 2006 of "Detalles con Sasha" on CNN Espanol, a lifestyle show covering different topics, such as design, architecture, food and fashion from all different countries in Latin America.Sasha previously lived in Cincinati, Ohio for four years where she was the anchor and... Show more »
Sasha Rionda resides in Atlanta, Georgia. She's been the host since 2006 of "Detalles con Sasha" on CNN Espanol, a lifestyle show covering different topics, such as design, architecture, food and fashion from all different countries in Latin America.Sasha previously lived in Cincinati, Ohio for four years where she was the anchor and reporter of "Nuestro Rincon"- a program on WKRC- Local 12 to serve the Hispanic community in the tri-state which was precipitated by the station's decision to reach out to Cincinnati's growing Hispanic population.Rionda has also been a correspondent for Cinecanal, a Pay TV movie channel, broadcast in Latin America. From New York, Las Vegas and Los Angeles, she has profiled "behind-the-scenes" movie news and newly released films, as well as interviewing such top Hollywood stars as Robin Williams, Pierce Brosnan, Halle Berry, Susan Sarandon, Goldie Hawn, Nicholas Cage, Christian Slater, and others.She also was the on air personality for "Zoom," a mini program designed to inform and entertain movie lovers with behind the scenes footage, inside information, and bios of their favorite actors.In 2001, she hosted "The Music Room" on CNN International, a music program which provided an in-depth look at top music groups and emerging artists from around the globe. There, she was able to interview artists such as Moby, Usher, Britney Spears, Dirty Vegas, Remi Shand, and more.Sasha has also appeared as a guest host for the "Wild On the Beach Australia" program on the U.S. Entertainment network E! in which she reported on sports, nightlife and wildlife unique to Australia.Her film experience includes appearances in Total Recall (1990) and Old Gringo (1989) as well as working in the independent movie The Devil to Pay (2002). She has also done extensive commercial and industrial work, both in Spanish and English.Sasha Rionda was born in Mexico City and is both Swiss and Mexican by parentage. She speaks Spanish, English, German and French. Show less «
Sasha Rionda's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...