Wendell Holmes

Wendell Holmes

Birthday: 17 August 1914, Cheshire, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Oliver Wendell Holmes
Wendell Holmes was born on August 17, 1914 in Cheshire, Ohio, USA as Oliver Wendell Holmes. He was an actor, known for Elmer Gantry (1960), I Want to Live! (1958) and The Absent Minded Professor (1961). He was married to Adrienne Marden. He died on April 27, 1962 in Paris, France.
Wendell Holmes's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Wendell Holmes'S roles