Maida Severn

Maida Severn

Birthday: 7 August 1902, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: May Harriett Shatt
Maida Severn was born on August 7, 1902 in New York City, New York, USA as May Harriett Shatt. She was an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), Imitation of Life (1959) and The Unseen (1980). She died on January 23, 1995 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Maida Severn's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...