J.R. Horne

J.R. Horne

Birthday: 5 January 1944, Paris, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Jim Horne
J.R. Horne was born on January 5, 1944 in Paris, Texas, USA as Jim Horne. He was an actor, known for O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000), Burn After Reading (2008) and Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995). He died on January 14, 2016 in New York City, New York, USA.
J.R. Horne's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...