Chuck Hamilton

Chuck Hamilton

Birthday: 9 December 1903, Vallejo, California, USA
Birth Name: Charles Hamilton Pracht
Chuck Hamilton was born on December 9, 1903 in Vallejo, California, USA as Charles Hamilton Pracht. He is known for his work on The Shadow (1940), The Garden of Eatin' (1929) and Captain Midnight (1942). He died on December 24, 1978 in Vallejo.
Chuck Hamilton's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...