Harve Bennett

Harve Bennett

Birthday: 17 August 1930, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Harve Bennett Fischman
Harve Bennett was born on August 17, 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Harve Bennett Fischman. He was a producer and writer, known for Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986), Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan (1982) and Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984). He was married to Jani and Carole Patricia Oettinger. He died on February 25, 2015 in Medford... Show more »
Harve Bennett was born on August 17, 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Harve Bennett Fischman. He was a producer and writer, known for Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986), Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan (1982) and Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984). He was married to Jani and Carole Patricia Oettinger. He died on February 25, 2015 in Medford, Oregon, USA. Show less «
Harve Bennett's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...