Herb Vigran

Herb Vigran

Birthday: 5 June 1910, Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Birth Name: Herbert Vigran
Height: 173 cm
A well known character actor, Vigran was originally a law school graduate. He later chose to pursue acting, and performed in hundreds of radio shows with the likes of Jack Benny, Bob Hope and Jimmy Durante. He appeared frequently as various villains on the TV Series Adventures of Superman (1952), and made several guest appearances on television ser... Show more »
A well known character actor, Vigran was originally a law school graduate. He later chose to pursue acting, and performed in hundreds of radio shows with the likes of Jack Benny, Bob Hope and Jimmy Durante. He appeared frequently as various villains on the TV Series Adventures of Superman (1952), and made several guest appearances on television series like The Brady Bunch (1969) and I Love Lucy (1951). Show less «
Herb Vigran's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Herb Vigran'S roles