Joy Coghill

Joy Coghill

Birthday: 13 May 1926, Findlater, Saskatchewan, Canada
Birth Name: Joy Dorothy Coghill
Joy Coghill was born on May 13, 1926 in Findlater, Saskatchewan, Canada as Joy Dorothy Coghill. She was an actress, known for Double Jeopardy (1999), Andre (1994) and Shivers (1975). She was married to John Thorne. She died on January 20, 2017 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
Joy Coghill's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Joy Coghill'S roles