Chelsea Handler

Chelsea Handler

Birthday: 25 February 1975, Livingston, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Chelsea Joy Handler
Height: 168 cm
Chelsea Handler was born in Livingston, New Jersey, to a Mormon mother, Rita (Stoecker), who was born in Germany, and an American-born Jewish father, Seymour Handler. She was the youngest of six children. In 2002, Chelsea was one of the stars of Oxygen's Girls Behaving Badly (2002). Chelsea got her start doing stand-up comedy, she has since pe... Show more »
Chelsea Handler was born in Livingston, New Jersey, to a Mormon mother, Rita (Stoecker), who was born in Germany, and an American-born Jewish father, Seymour Handler. She was the youngest of six children. In 2002, Chelsea was one of the stars of Oxygen's Girls Behaving Badly (2002). Chelsea got her start doing stand-up comedy, she has since performed nationwide to sold out audiences. Chelsea is a best-selling author, writing the books "My Horizontal Life: A Collection of One Night Stands", "Are You There, Vodka? It's Me, Chelsea" and "Chelsea Chelsea Bang Bang". Chelsea is a late-night talk show host, with Chelsea Lately (2007). Show less «
Chelsea Handler's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...