Michael Corbett

Michael Corbett

Birthday: 20 June 1956, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Michael James Corbett
Michael Corbett began his career on Broadway, and then quickly made the transition to Television. In his 16 years starring on daytime television, Michael Corbett was voted "Daytime's Most Lovable Cad" by People magazine, for his red-hot starring roles in three different soap operas. He first starred for three years on Ryan's Hop... Show more »
Michael Corbett began his career on Broadway, and then quickly made the transition to Television. In his 16 years starring on daytime television, Michael Corbett was voted "Daytime's Most Lovable Cad" by People magazine, for his red-hot starring roles in three different soap operas. He first starred for three years on Ryan's Hope for ABC, next for four years on Search for Tomorrow for NBC, and then nine years playing David Kimble on the CBS number-one daytime ratings grabber in the United States, Canada, and Europe, The Young and the Restless. He starred in several movies, Broadway shows and numerous guest star roles.Michael Corbett is the Real Estate and Lifestyle Host of NBC's number-one-rated national news magazine show Extra. And is host and producer of NBC's Extra's Mansions & Millionaires! Corbett is now the very popular resident real estate expert for five major television shows - ABC's The View, CNN's Newsroom, NBC's Extra, and his weekly Friday morning real estate segments on FOX AND FRIENDS. His real estate expertise even reaches as far as The Today Show Australia. He is also Trulia.com's real estate expert with real estate tips and content syndicated nationallyMichael also regularly appears on CBS News, HGTV, Discovery Channel and had a long run as the featured real estate expert for Larry King Live! His real estate expertise and advice has been featured in all major nation publications including New York Times, Los Angeles Times, Miami Herald, Newsweek, Wall Street Journal, Forbes, Newsweek, Smart Money, Huffington Post, People Magazine, Yahoo Real Estate and Business Week. Show less «
Michael Corbett's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Michael Corbett'S roles