Alex Gerry

Alex Gerry

Birthday: 6 October 1904, Manhattan, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alexander Gerry
Alex Gerry was born on October 6, 1904 in Manhattan, New York, USA as Alexander Gerry. He was an actor, known for Funny Face (1957), Pillow Talk (1959) and The Bellboy (1960). He was married to Toni Gerry. He died on May 18, 1993 in Ventura County, California, USA.
Alex Gerry's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Alex Gerry'S roles